Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About PMC FLUIDPOWER LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
1 February 1968
Nature of business (SIC):
28120 - Manufacture of fluid power equipment
Previous company names:
PRIMARY FLUID POWER LIMITED (14 September 2001 - 23 June 2017)
BERENDSEN PMC LIMITED (17 December 1998 - 14 September 2001)
BERENDSEN FLUID POWER LIMITED (1 January 1992 - 17 December 1998)
SACOL HYDRAULICS LIMITED (1 February 1968 - 1 January 1992)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2017
Due by
30 September 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2016

People

Secretary
BURKE, Jon
Director
BROOKS, Bryce Rowan
Director
BROWNE, Anthony
Director
BURKE, Jon
Director
FENNON, Sean Mark
See all

Official records

See all