Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About STROMAG UK LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
30 September 1966
Nature of business (SIC):
28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified
32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
GKN STROMAG UK LTD (3 February 2012 - 6 January 2017)
STROMAG LIMITED (30 September 1966 - 3 February 2012)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
31 December 2016

People

Secretary
LAWS, Richard
Director
CHRISTENSON, Carl
Director
DEEGAN, Glenn
Director
PATRIACCA, Todd
Director
STORCH, Christian
See all

Official records

See all