Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SGB SERVICES (SCAFFOLDING) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
28 September 1966
Nature of business (SIC):
99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names:
SGB SPARE 1 LIMITED (10 October 2005 - 16 December 2009)
YOUNGMAN FORK TRUCK HIRE LIMITED (28 September 1966 - 10 October 2005)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
31 December 2012

People

Secretary
MACDONALD, Janet Ann
Director
COOPER, Stephen Richard
Director
WHISTLER, Christopher Claude Lashmer
See all

Official records

See all