Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About PORVAIR FILTRATION GROUP LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
28 September 1966
Nature of business (SIC):
22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
PORVAIR TECHNOLOGY LIMITED (26 February 1993 - 27 November 2002)
ACCUMATIC FILTRATION LIMITED (19 April 1989 - 26 February 1993)
PLUSGAS BENNETT MARKETING LIMITED (28 September 1966 - 19 April 1989)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 November 2019
Due by
31 August 2020
Last accounts made up to
30 November 2018

People

Secretary
RODGERS, Simon Jon, Dr
Director
BOXALL, Ian Stuart
Director
LIDDELL, Thomas Mark
Director
MELLOR, David Malcolm
Director
STIRLING, Ian
See all

Official records

See all