Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About P.J. WATSON LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
23 September 1966
Nature of business (SIC):
46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
P.J. WATSON (RINGS) LIMITED (23 September 1966 - 31 December 1979)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
WATSON, Doreen Joyce
Director
DEWHIRST, Stephen
Director
WATSON, Doreen Joyce
Director
WATSON, John Richard
Director
WATSON, Vivian Peter
See all

Official records

See all