Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About A.COOMBS PET CENTRE LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
22 September 1966
Nature of business (SIC):
47760 - Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilisers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores
Previous company names:
A.COOMBS LIMITED (22 September 1966 - 3 October 2011)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
HARPER, Robert Edward
Director
HARPER, Robert Edward
Director
HARPER, Robert John
See all

Official records

See all