Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About WILMSLOW PLANT HIRE (CHESHIRE) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
7 September 1966
Nature of business (SIC):
99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names:
WILMSLOW PLANT HIRE COMPANY LIMITED (8 May 1990 - 4 September 1998)
P.T. MOORE (GROUP HOLDINGS) LIMITED (26 March 1982 - 8 May 1990)
EXCAVATORS(CHELTENHAM)LIMITED (7 September 1966 - 26 March 1982)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 April 2019
Due by
31 January 2020
Last accounts made up to
30 April 2018

People

Director
CHIPPINDALE, Nigel Paul
Director
CHIPPINDALE, Peter Gordon
See all

Official records

See all