Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BEL UK LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
1 September 1966
Nature of business (SIC):
46330 - Wholesale of dairy products, eggs and edible oils and fats
46380 - Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs
46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco
Previous company names:
BEL UK - FROMAGENT LIMITED (2 April 1990 - 8 October 1990)
FROMAGENT LIMITED (1 September 1966 - 2 April 1990)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
DE LA GUERRANDE, Constance
Director
BOIVIN, Rodolphe Bernard
See all

Official records

See all