Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About WADDINGTON CUSTOT GALLERIES LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
28 February 1966
Nature of business (SIC):
47781 - Retail sale in commercial art galleries
Previous company names:
WADDINGTON GALLERIES LIMITED (31 December 1978 - 11 February 2011)
WADDINGTON AND TOOTH GALLERIES LIMITED (31 December 1976 - 31 December 1978)
WADDINGTON GALLERIES LIMITED (28 February 1966 - 31 December 1976)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
KANJI, Nizar
Director
AFSHAR, Roxana
Director
KANJI, Nizar
Director
TWYFORD, Jacob
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all