Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SYNTHOMER (UK) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
24 February 1966
Nature of business (SIC):
20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
SYNTHOMER LIMITED (20 December 2002 - 4 December 2012)
E-CATTO.COM LIMITED (20 March 2001 - 20 December 2002)
TEMPLEFIELDS 504 LIMITED (22 May 2000 - 20 March 2001)
COX BUILDING PRODUCTS LIMITED (1 December 1998 - 22 May 2000)
COXDOME LIMITED (29 February 1988 - 1 December 1998)
RINVEST LTD. (16 December 1985 - 29 February 1988)
REVERTEX INVESTMENTS OVERSEAS LIMITED (31 December 1979 - 16 December 1985)
REVERTEX INVESTMENTS LIMITED (24 February 1966 - 31 December 1979)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
ATKINSON, Richard
Director
ATKINSON, Richard
Director
BENNETT, Stephen Guy
Director
HUGHES, Timothy John
Director
TUPKER, Robert Marcus
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all