Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About ROCKWELL AUTOMATION LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
23 February 1966
Nature of business (SIC):
26512 - Manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment
Previous company names:
ICS TRIPLEX (EMEA) LIMITED (7 September 2010 - 1 October 2010)
ICS TRIPLEX (EMEA) PLC (23 May 2002 - 7 September 2010)
INDUSTRIAL CONTROL SERVICES PLC (18 December 1985 - 23 May 2002)
INDUSTRIAL CONTROL SERVICES LIMITED (23 February 1966 - 18 December 1985)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 September 2019
Due by
30 June 2020
Last accounts made up to
30 September 2018

People

Director
CASSELMAN, Erik Julien Jozef
Director
HADFIELD, Philip Jonathan
Director
MAHARAJ, Kawal
Director
QUINN, William Joseph
Director
SUTTLE, Alan Kenneth
See all

Official records

See all