Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About 00872046 LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
22 February 1966
Nature of business (SIC):
74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names:
HMV (UK) LIMITED (23 November 1988 - 1 January 1989)
HMV (UK) LIMITED (12 May 1986 - 23 November 1988)
RADIO RENTALS SOUTH WALES CABLE LIMITED (24 June 1983 - 12 May 1986)
RADIO RENTASET SERVICES LIMITED (22 February 1966 - 24 June 1983)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 April 2013
Due by
31 January 2014
Last accounts made up to
28 April 2012

Annual returns:

Last annual return made up to
10 May 2012

People

See all

Official records

See all