Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About HANSON QUARRY PRODUCTS TRADE FINANCE LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
21 February 1966
Nature of business (SIC):
70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names:
HANSON QUARRY PRODUCTS TRADE FINANCE PLC (19 January 1999 - 10 July 2006)
ARC TRADE FINANCE PLC (1 April 1986 - 19 January 1999)
A.R.C. TRADE FINANCE PLC (21 February 1966 - 1 April 1986)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
ROGERS, Wendy Fiona
Director
BENNING-PRINCE, Nicholas Arthur Dawe
Director
DOWLEY, Robert Charles
Director
GRETTON, Edward Alexander
Director
WENDT, Carsten Matthias, Dr
See all

Official records

See all