Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About PRACTICAL ACTION

Company type:
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on:
21 February 1966
Nature of business (SIC):
88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
INTERMEDIATE TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT GROUP LIMITED (21 February 1966 - 30 October 2008)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2019
Due by
31 December 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2018

People

Secretary
LOCKETT, John Duncan
Director
CLARKE, Roger
Director
ELOBEID, Elwaleed Mohamed Elbashir
Director
JOLLIFFE, Valerie Celia
Director
LIPSON, Brenda Ann
See all

Official records

Appointment

Appointment

See all