Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About CROWLE WHARF ENGINEERS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
21 February 1966
Nature of business (SIC):
25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
Previous company names:
CROWLE WHARFE ENGINEERS LIMITED (21 February 1966 - 7 October 2014)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
28 February 2020
Due by
30 November 2020
Last accounts made up to
28 February 2019

People

Director
ANDREW, Nicholas Lee
Director
BAKER, Oliver
Director
BROWN, Christopher Charles, Dr
Director
BUIST, John Seaton
Director
LIFSEY, Mark Anthony
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all