Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About VITA (GROUP) UNLIMITED

Company type:
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on:
17 February 1966
Nature of business (SIC):
70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names:
BRITISH VITA UNLIMITED (11 July 2005 - 10 May 2013)
BRITISH VITA PLC (17 February 1966 - 11 July 2005)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
VITA INDUSTRIAL (UK) LIMITED
Director
DAVIDS, Gilbert James
Director
O'RIORDAN, Daniel Joseph
Director
ROBB, Ian William
Director
ROUND, Darren Lee
See all

Official records

See all