Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About MOBA (UK) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
17 February 1966
Nature of business (SIC):
33190 - Repair of other equipment
33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment
Previous company names:
FPS (UK) LIMITED (16 January 1991 - 11 July 2007)
MOBA B.V. (UNITED KINGDOM) LIMITED (17 February 1966 - 16 January 1991)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 November 2019
Due by
31 August 2020
Last accounts made up to
30 November 2018

People

Secretary
JONES, David Christopher
Director
DE BRUIJN, Johannes Jozef
Director
DE SCHOUWER, Paulus Johannes Cornelius Maria
See all

Official records

See all