Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About WALHAMPTON SCHOOL TRUST LTD

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
16 February 1966
Nature of business (SIC):
85100 - Pre-primary education
85200 - Primary education
85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names:
HORDLE WALHAMPTON SCHOOL TRUST LIMITED (6 January 1997 - 10 April 2013)
WALHAMPTON SCHOOL TRUST LIMITED (16 February 1966 - 6 January 1997)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 August 2019
Due by
31 May 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 August 2018

People

Secretary
WILLIAMS, Rebecca
Director
BARNES, James Edward Abbott
Director
COX, Harriet Ann Marguerite
Director
HOST-VERBRAAK, Kristine
Director
KEEN, Samantha
See all

Official records

See all