Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About WOLSELEY INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
15 February 1966
Nature of business (SIC):
99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names:
MOWGARG LIMITED (1 March 2001 - 19 September 2006)
ENERTECH LIMITED (1 March 1989 - 1 March 2001)
SAAB - SCANIA ENERTECH GROUP LIMITED (27 February 1986 - 1 March 1989)
SAAB - SCANIA ENERTECH LIMITED (10 August 1984 - 27 February 1986)
ELECTRO-OIL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (15 February 1966 - 10 August 1984)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 July 2019
Due by
30 April 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 July 2018

People

Secretary
MCCORMICK, Katherine Mary
Director
BURTON, Andrew James Frederick
Director
WOLSELEY DIRECTORS LIMITED
See all

Official records

See all