Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About HIGGINS AGRICULTURE LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
9 February 1966
Nature of business (SIC):
52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
Previous company names:
HIGGINS FARMS LIMITED (8 August 1989 - 7 March 1991)
HIGGINS (FARMS) LIMITED (9 February 1966 - 8 August 1989)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 June 2019
Due by
31 March 2020
Last accounts made up to
30 June 2018

People

Secretary
M HIGGINS LTD
Director
ALBONE, Karen Anne
Director
HIGGINS, Iris
Director
HIGGINS, Kevin Paul
See all

Official records

See all