Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About CORUS ENGINEERING STEELS OVERSEAS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
8 February 1966
Nature of business (SIC):
70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names:
BRITISH STEEL ENGINEERING STEELS OVERSEAS HOLDINGS LIMITED (1 July 1995 - 17 April 2000)
UES OVERSEAS HOLDINGS LIMITED (11 March 1993 - 1 July 1995)
MIDLAND BRIGHT LIMITED (17 December 1987 - 11 March 1993)
MIDLAND BRIGHT DRAWN STEEL LIMITED (8 February 1966 - 17 December 1987)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2019
Due by
31 December 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2018

People

Director
GIDWANI, Sharone Vanessa
Director
HARVEY, Colin Lloyd
See all

Official records

See all