Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About VHS PLANT HIRE LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
7 February 1966
Nature of business (SIC):
77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment
Previous company names:
VIBRATOR HIRE AND SERVICE (BIRMINGHAM) LIMITED (7 February 1966 - 15 September 2011)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 April 2020
Due by
31 January 2021
Last accounts made up to
30 April 2019

People

Secretary
WOODALL, Joanne Sandra
Director
WALKER, Jane Louise
Director
WOODALL, Eric Winston
Director
WOODALL, James Eric
Director
WOODALL, Sandra Ann
See all

Official records

See all