Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BURGESS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
4 February 1966
Nature of business (SIC):
46470 - Wholesale of furniture, carpets and lighting equipment
46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified
46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Previous company names:
ROY A. BURGESS & SON LIMITED (4 February 1966 - 23 April 1999)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2018
Due by
30 September 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Secretary
BURGESS, Evelyn Joyce
Director
BURGESS, Carolyn Marie
Director
BURGESS, Neville Roy
See all

Official records

See all