Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About HARPER PRINTING INKS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
3 February 1966
Nature of business (SIC):
20302 - Manufacture of printing ink
Previous company names:
ANI PRINTING INKS LIMITED (4 May 2004 - 15 January 2009)
AKZO NOBEL INKS LIMITED (1 May 1996 - 4 May 2004)
CASCO NOBEL INKS LIMITED (1 May 1991 - 1 May 1996)
G MAN INKS (U.K.) LIMITED (5 July 1988 - 1 May 1991)
C. KING LIMITED (3 February 1966 - 5 July 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2018
Due by
30 September 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Secretary
WILLIAMS, Jayne Evelyn
Director
BERENZWEIG, Jeremy Theodore
Director
STRIERATH, Georg Heinrich Johannes
See all

Official records

Resolutions

See all