Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About MEETENS INDUSTRIAL ENGINES LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
30 June 1965
Nature of business (SIC):
68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names:
MEETEN'S FOR VILLIERS (INDUSTRIAL) LIMITED (30 June 1965 - 20 October 1983)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 July 2018
Due by
30 April 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 July 2017

People

Secretary
NICKSON, Deanna Caroline
Director
BOITEL-GILL, Naomi Elizabeth
Director
CHILD, Brian Mccarron
Director
CHILD, Paul William Mccarron
See all

Official records

See all