Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About GRIFFON HOVERWORK LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
30 June 1965
Nature of business (SIC):
30110 - Building of ships and floating structures
30990 - Manufacture of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
HOVERWORK LIMITED (30 June 1965 - 2 April 2009)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2018
Due by
31 December 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2017

People

Secretary
MACKIE, Ian
Director
GAGGERO, James Peter George
Director
MACKIE, Ian
Director
WENT, Adrian Charles
See all

Official records

Resolutions

See all