Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About DAMARTEX UK LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
28 June 1965
Nature of business (SIC):
47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Previous company names:
THERMAWEAR LIMITED (31 December 1979 - 26 June 2006)
DAMART THERMAWEAR (BRADFORD) LIMITED (28 June 1965 - 31 December 1979)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 June 2018
Due by
31 March 2019
Last accounts made up to
30 June 2017

People

Secretary
CREELEY, Stuart
Director
CORDALL, Lynn
Director
CREELEY, Stuart
Director
HILL, Andrew Ratcliffe
Director
MONTGOMERY, Linda Ann
See all

Official records

See all