Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About MAXWELL FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
28 June 1965
Nature of business (SIC):
7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names:
BPCC FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED (4 February 1983 - 25 September 1989)
SYSTEMS PUBLICATIONS (OVERSEAS) LIMITED (28 June 1965 - 4 February 1983)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
30 September 1991

People

Secretary
LYSIONEK, Susan Mary
Secretary
STEPHENS, Henry Alan
Director
BRANNAGAN, Elizabeth Maureen
See all

Official records

See all