Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About MONIER BRAAS RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
23 June 1965
Nature of business (SIC):
7310 - R & d on nat sciences & engineering
Previous company names:
LAFARGE BRAAS RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT LIMITED (18 September 1998 - 12 March 2010)
RBB RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT LIMITED (16 January 1997 - 18 September 1998)
REDLAND TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED (31 December 1979 - 16 January 1997)
REDLAND ENGINEERING LIMITED (23 June 1965 - 31 December 1979)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2009
Due by
30 September 2010
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2008

Annual returns:

Last annual return made up to
30 May 2010

People

Official records