Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BUREAU VERITAS CONSUMER PRODUCTS SERVICES UK LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
23 June 1965
Nature of business (SIC):
71200 - Technical testing and analysis
Previous company names:
AMTAC LABORATORIES LIMITED (30 June 1982 - 1 April 2005)
ALTRINCHAM LABORATORIES LIMITED (23 June 1965 - 30 June 1982)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2018
Due by
30 September 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Secretary
PERCIVAL, Jeffrey
Director
AGIUS, Mark
Director
THACKRAY, Jonathon David
See all

Official records

See all