Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About ESSILOR LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
23 June 1965
Nature of business (SIC):
22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
Previous company names:
ORMA OPTICAL COMPANY LIMITED (23 June 1965 - 4 January 1983)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2018
Due by
30 September 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Secretary
VELOCITY COMPANY SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Director
KIRKLEY, Michael
Director
SMITH, James Michael
Director
SMITH, Peter James
See all

Official records

Cessation

See all