Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About C. S. ELLIS (GROUP) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
22 June 1965
Nature of business (SIC):
49410 - Freight transport by road
52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
Previous company names:
C.S. ELLIS (HAULAGE) LIMITED (22 June 1965 - 28 February 1989)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 June 2018
Due by
31 March 2019
Last accounts made up to
30 June 2017

People

Secretary
ELLIS, Charles Steven
Director
CLARKE, Duncan James
Director
COOK, Hayley Elizabeth
Director
ELLIS, Charles Steven
Director
ELLIS, Trevor Charles
See all

Official records

See all