Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About TRENT PROJECTS & INTERIORS LTD

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
18 June 1965
Nature of business (SIC):
47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store
95240 - Repair of furniture and home furnishings
Previous company names:
TRENT UPHOLSTERIES LIMITED (18 June 1965 - 13 April 2018)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 August 2018
Due by
31 May 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 August 2017

People

Secretary
PAULSON, Jane
Director
PAULSON, Jane
Director
PAULSON, Roger Ian
See all

Official records

Resolutions

See all