Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About DART VALLEY RAILWAY LTD

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
18 June 1965
Nature of business (SIC):
49100 - Passenger rail transport, interurban
Previous company names:
DART VALLEY RAILWAY PLC (30 June 1999 - 29 November 2018)
DART VALLEY LIGHT RAILWAY PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY(THE) (18 June 1965 - 30 June 1999)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2018
Due by
30 September 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Secretary
JONES, John Robert
Director
ALLAN, David Ian
Director
BLAND, Colin Andrew
Director
DUNN, Nicholas Geoffrey
Director
JONES, John Robert
See all

Official records

Resolutions

See all