Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About ARLA FOODS HOLDINGS COMPANY LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
16 June 1965
Nature of business (SIC):
64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
EXPRESS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED (6 March 1998 - 31 August 2006)
BODFARI (HOLDINGS) LIMITED (15 October 1991 - 6 March 1998)
BODFARI FOODS LTD (18 August 1988 - 15 October 1991)
BODFARI CREAMERY LIMITED (16 June 1965 - 18 August 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2018
Due by
30 September 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Director
AJERIO, Kingsley
Director
PIETRANGELI, Tomas Kirstein Brammer
Director
VATNE, Ivar Andreas
See all

Official records

See all