Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About T.W. DOCUMENTS PLC

Company type:
Public limited company
Incorporated on:
16 June 1965
Nature of business (SIC):
6523 - Other financial intermediation
7411 - Legal activities
Previous company names:
TRUST WILLS PLC (17 September 1991 - 2 August 1995)
LYE SECURITIES LIMITED (31 December 1979 - 17 September 1991)
WELFASASH TRUSTEES LIMITED (16 June 1965 - 31 December 1979)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 September 1994
Due by
31 July 1995
Last accounts made up to
30 April 1993

Annual returns:

Last annual return made up to
31 December 1994

People

Secretary
BINGHAM, Philip John
Director
STOKES, Peter Eric
Director
THE CROSS PROPERTIES LTD
See all

Official records

Court order

See all