Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About REED IN PARTNERSHIP LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
14 June 1965
Nature of business (SIC):
78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies
78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
Previous company names:
REED IN PARTNERSHIP PLC (27 March 2000 - 5 September 2007)
REED PERSONNEL SERVICES LIMITED (7 March 2000 - 27 March 2000)
REED INDUSTRIAL LIMITED (26 April 1994 - 7 March 2000)
REED OPERATIONS PLC (15 September 1987 - 26 April 1994)
REED EXECUTIVE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY (14 June 1965 - 15 September 1987)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 June 2018
Due by
31 March 2019
Last accounts made up to
30 June 2017

People

Secretary
EDMUNDS, Joan
Director
BEGGS, Steven
Director
EDMUNDS, Joan
Director
FALLON, Martin John
Director
MILLAR, Thomas Andrew
See all

Official records

Notification

Appointment

See all