Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About APPART LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
14 June 1965
Nature of business (SIC):
46150 - Agents involved in the sale of furniture, household goods, hardware and ironmongery
Previous company names:
G. & S. ALLGOOD (ANGLIA) LIMITED (14 June 1965 - 5 September 2007)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 November 2018
Due by
31 August 2019
Last accounts made up to
30 November 2017

People

Director
CARTER-CLOUT, Anthony Michael
Director
HIGGINS, Alistair Clive
Director
SHIRVILLE, Graham Paul
See all

Official records

See all