Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About DIRECT SELLING ASSOCIATION LIMITED(THE)

Company type:
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on:
11 June 1965
Nature of business (SIC):
94120 - Activities of professional membership organisations
Previous company names:
DIRECT SALES AND SERVICE ASSOCIATION LIMITED (THE) (11 June 1965 - 31 December 1981)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 June 2018
Due by
31 March 2019
Last accounts made up to
30 June 2017

People

Director
BECKETT, Victoria Mary
Director
FRANKLIN, Mark
Director
PARKER, Robert John
Director
RADOMSKA, Sofia
Director
SMITH, Andrew Timothy
See all

Official records

See all