Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About ABB FLAKT LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
11 June 1965
Nature of business (SIC):
4521 - General construction & civil engineer
7415 - Holding companies including Head Offices
Previous company names:
FLAKT LIMITED (31 December 1977 - 8 October 1991)
S.F. AIR TREATMENT LIMITED (11 June 1965 - 31 December 1977)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 1998
Due by
31 October 1999
Last accounts made up to
31 December 1994

Annual returns:

Last annual return made up to
15 August 1995

People

Secretary
BENN, David
Director
DICKENS, Michael Robert
Director
MUMFORD, David Brian
See all

Official records

Restoration

Restoration

See all