Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About UCB FERROCAST LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
9 June 1965
Nature of business (SIC):
46720 - Wholesale of metals and metal ores
Previous company names:
FERROCAST (ILKESTON) LIMITED (9 June 1965 - 24 December 1999)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 November 2018
Due by
31 August 2019
Last accounts made up to
30 November 2017

People

Director
BRAND, James
Director
MOHSEN, Yaseen Mohamed Jaafar Mohamed
Director
ROTTACH, Alessandra Bernardo Agostino
See all

Official records

See all