Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About APEL LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
9 June 1965
Nature of business (SIC):
32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
AIR PARTS (ENGINEERING) LIMITED (9 June 1965 - 31 December 1976)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 April 2019
Due by
31 January 2020
Last accounts made up to
30 April 2018

People

Director
FALLON, Philip John
Director
SHEEHY, Martin Andrew
See all

Official records

See all