Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About CERAMTEC UK LTD

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
8 June 1965
Nature of business (SIC):
23440 - Manufacture of other technical ceramic products
Previous company names:
HOECHST CERAMTEC UK LTD (4 February 1985 - 1 October 1996)
ROSENTHAL TECHNIK GREAT BRITAIN LIMITED (9 January 1985 - 4 February 1985)
ROSENTHAL ENTERPRISES GREAT BRITAIN LIMITED (16 December 1982 - 9 January 1985)
ROSENTHAL TECHNIK GREAT BRITAIN LIMITED (31 December 1981 - 16 December 1982)
ROSENTHAL TECHNICAL COMPONENTS LIMITED (8 June 1965 - 31 December 1981)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2018
Due by
30 September 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Secretary
TW SECRETARIAL LIMITED
Director
BESWICK, Tony John
Director
DOYLE, Sharon
Director
OELLERER, Eric
Director
SALEH, Hadi, Dr
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all