Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About APEC LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
8 June 1965
Nature of business (SIC):
45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
Previous company names:
AUTOMOTIVE POWER EQUIPMENT CO (BRISTOL) LIMITED (8 June 1965 - 1 June 1998)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2017
Due by
30 September 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2016

People

Secretary
COOMBES, John Frederick
Director
ANDRE, Denis
Director
BROWN, Alistair Stuart
Director
COOMBES, John Frederick
Director
FISHER, Steven Charles
See all

Official records

Appointment

Appointment

See all