Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About WATSON BROTHERS (GLASGOW) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
3 June 1965
Nature of business (SIC):
99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names:
DALZIEL CONVERTERS LTD. (10 March 1986 - 26 October 1987)
KEMPNER CONVERTERS LIMITED (3 June 1965 - 10 March 1986)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
3 October 2018
Due by
3 July 2019
Last accounts made up to
29 September 2017

People

Secretary
DARROCH, John Whyte
Director
DALZIEL, Alexander Stuart
Director
DARROCH, John Whyte
See all

Official records

See all