Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About HIBERNIA FOODS BAKERIES LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
3 June 1965
Nature of business (SIC):
1581 - Manufacture of bread, fresh pastry & cakes
Previous company names:
SARA LEE BAKERIES UK LIMITED (4 May 1999 - 4 June 2001)
KITCHENS OF SARA LEE - UK LIMITED (31 December 1977 - 4 May 1999)
SARA LEE LIMITED (3 June 1965 - 31 December 1977)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2002
Due by
31 January 2003

Annual returns:

Last annual return made up to
18 June 2003

People

Director
MURPHY, Oliver
See all

Official records

Restoration

See all