Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BAKO LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
28 December 1964
Nature of business (SIC):
56290 - Other food services
Previous company names:
BAKO NORTH WESTERN LIMITED (1 May 1998 - 20 April 2021)
NORTH WESTERN BAKERS LIMITED (28 December 1964 - 1 May 1998)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2022
Due by
31 December 2022
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2021

People

Secretary
HIRANI, Kirti
Director
HINDLEY, Duncan Graham
Director
HIRANI, Kirti Murji
Director
MARSHALL, Philip Robert
Director
MCGHEE, Gordon Douglas
See all

Official records

Appointment

Appointment

See all