Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT SERVICES

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
23 December 1964
Nature of business (SIC):
94120 - Activities of professional membership organisations
Previous company names:
INSTITUTE OF PRACTITIONERS IN WORK STUDY, ORGANISATION AND METHODS (THE) (23 December 1964 - 31 December 1978)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2021
Due by
30 September 2022
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2020

People

Secretary
LEWIS, Mostyn
Director
BLANCHFLOWER, David
Director
BROMLEY, Ian
Director
ELKINGTON, Christopher
Director
GAMBLE, Kenneth
See all

Official records

See all