Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SLFC ASSURANCE (UK) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
9 December 1964
Nature of business (SIC):
66290 - Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
Previous company names:
LINCOLN ASSURANCE LIMITED (1 January 1997 - 26 February 2010)
LAURENTIAN LIFE PLC (23 January 1989 - 1 January 1997)
IMPERIAL TRIDENT LIFE LIMITED (1 July 1987 - 23 January 1989)
TRIDENT LIFE ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED (3 July 1986 - 1 July 1987)
IMPERIAL TRIDENT LIFE LIMITED (1 June 1986 - 3 July 1986)
TRIDENT LIFE ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED (9 December 1964 - 1 June 1986)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
31 December 2014

People

Secretary
HOBBS, Margaret Fleur
Director
GARNER, Katherine Angela
Director
KENT, Neville Dean
See all

Official records

See all