Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About DAVID WILSON HOMES LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
8 December 1964
Nature of business (SIC):
41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
Previous company names:
A. H. WILSON GROUP LIMITED (14 April 1982 - 28 January 1987)
A.H. WILSON & SON (CONTRACTORS) LIMITED (8 December 1964 - 14 April 1982)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 June 2022
Due by
31 March 2023
Last accounts made up to
30 June 2021

People

Secretary
BARRATT CORPORATE SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Director
BOYES, Steven John
Director
SCOTT, Michael Ian
Director
THOMAS, David Fraser
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all